Friday, May 22, 2009

new friends, close friends

nhu mai
you made me happy. you talk to me all the time on the phone when i need you. make me laughhh. you do whatever i say ;] *stab stab* "AHHHH!!!!! D;* its funny how we just met and we soo close. i kinda feel bad whenever i call you cause i talk too much..heehee :] but thanks for always being there for me guurrll.

ashley carbajal
thanks to him i met you. haha. even though youre always busy with FINALS and also talk to me. and you give really good advice. makes me feel good. haha i remember you nd youre crazyness. and one day...youll help me in promoting my art. yay :] well i dont know if im making sense right now cause im watching "how its made on TV right now. haha X] oh and i love going to your house those nights. maybe cause its another way of being free...or something else.

seven le
one of the founders of SMM. we go on adventures with mary and have so much fun. haha . we make fun of people and call ourselves fat and say we would "work out" but...we never do :] haha and tutor..i thought you were some cool skater fool who wouldnt talk to anyone at tutor cept for the other kids who go skate. haha so i thought you were uncool. till we talked :D yay

mary nguyen
BESTFRIEND FOREVER. youve been always busy. :[ but every single time we hang out...i laugh sooo harddd. and make you laugh hahaha AND WHERE EVER WE GO WE MEET ...i mean...COOL PEOPLE MEETS US! YAY :D IVAN AND CALVIN! hohoho. i like how we can tell each other...EVERYTHINGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!! but yeah. best friend. district govenor of kiwins. ...omg <3 :] haha and everyone likes you. im so glad i met you at tutor. i like how you were all quiet and cute and nice at tutor..but everything changed :Q LOL hahaha. :]

haha where can i start. anywhere. thankyou so much.<3
i miss it.

matt leonffu
HAHAHA matt leonffu...coolguy. haha . youre always cool to be around. everyone loves you. i dont think anyone hates you cause youre so cool.......
i have a confession tho. sometimes..when i look at you...i can picture a downsyndrome kid in your pllace,haha youre a cool photog. an EXPERT AX MERCHANDISE THEIF...LOL....naruto. :]

mark tran
BOWCHICKA WOW WOW haha youre cool. sometimes we just get "eh" moments but we always end up gewd. :] haha youre smart and everything else. you can dance you have a lot of great ideas and everyone loves you. haha dang. a lot of people love you.

mari, you seem like those wise filipino mothers who are outgoing and who would buy their kids nice clothes. haha and tyson ...:] soo funny :]

jennifer hong
ive known you since middle school. and youre still here for me. plus we made a kid. (rico truong) :]

ashleycarbajal,stevenle,marynguyen,austin,mattleonffu,marktran,mari&tyson :],wendy,and JHONG :D<3

1 comment:

  1. BEST FRIENDS FOREVER. I love you !!!!!! HEE hee clawy fingers OMGAHhhddd :] of course we tell each other everthing :] <3